College of the Rockies Academic Excellence Entrance Award - One year tuition
- 2 Yr Mara Cox; 1 Yr Andrew Macdonald
Columbia Basin Trust (3) - 2,000
Natasha Norton, Gaby Hernandez, Jessica Woods
School District No. 6 (Rocky Mountain) 1,000
Mike Mitchell
District Dogwood (9) - 1,000
Mara Cox, Clara MacLeod, Aidan Gilbert, Natasha Norton, Antonia Sullivan, Coy Prevost, Darby Dean, Katey Sigurdson, Jessica Woods,
Rich Wayling Memorial Scholarship 2,000
Aidan Gilbert
Kimberley Rotary Club 2,000
Katey Sigurdson
Kimberley Elks Club #90 2,000
Andrew Macdonald
Mark Creek Lions Club (3) 1,000 (3)
Natasha Norton, Andrew Macdonald, Jordan Anderson
Kimberley Teachers 2,000
Mike Mitchell
Sid & Helen Newhouse 1,000 (2)
Kei Chlopan, Tiana Whisken
Kimberley Health Care Auxiliary (2) 1,500
Natasha Norton, Alex Nash
Kimberley Administrators 1,000
Clara MacLeod
Kimberley Medical Clinic 1,500
Jesse Wallace
Kimberley Minor Hockey (2) 1,000
Maren Anderson, Jesse Wallace
Off Centre Players (Kimberley Community Theatre) 1,000
Clara MacLeod
Kootenay Country Fair 500
John Panattoni
Order of the Easter Star Harmony Chapter #45 1,000
Celina Dovell
Legion Foundation 1,000
Megan Alberton
Ruth Walker Memorial Scholarship 1,000
Rylee Andersen
Kimberley Alpine Resort Summit Fund 500
Aidan Gilbert
Selkirk PAC 2,000
Antonia Sullivan, Kayla Sebolsky
Steelworkers Union Ladies Auxiliary Branch #222 1,000
Parker Collinson
Wasa Lions 1,500
Travis Large
Credit Union Foundation: Garry Ermacora Award 750
Travis Large
Credit Union Foundation: Shirley Lewis Smith 750
Antonia Sullivan
Kootenay Savings Credit Union (3) 750 (3)
Jordan Anderson, Clara MacLeod
Mara Cox
Julyfest Soccer Scholarship (2) 500
Mike Mitchell, Alex Nash
Canadian Union of Public Employees Local 440 (2) 500
Zak Hunt, Jordan Anderson
Columbia Power Corp 500
Alex Nash
Kootenay Ins. Services 500
Natasha Norton
Mike Carey Bursary/Summit Community Services Society 500
Lilly McLaren
Kimberley Arts Council 500
Antonia Sullivan
Kimberley Junior Fish & Game 500
Mikayla Davis
KinClub of Cranbrook 500
Gaby Hernandez
Steve Corbett Memorial Scholarship Now: Pulp, Paper & Woodworkers of Canada Local 15 500
Andrew Macdonald
United Steelworkers Local 1-405 500
Darby Dean
Bendina & Gerry Miller 500
Mara Cox
Western Financial Bursary 500
Felicia Dovell
TerraLogic Exploration – Discovery Scholarship 500
Mike Mitchell